Basketball

GAPPS Division 1-AA, Region 2
Tue, 11/2/2021 6:30 PM
vs
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Scrimmage
Sat, 11/6/2021 4:00 PM
vs
Cristo Rey Atlanta
Away
Non-Region Game
Tue, 11/9/2021 7:30 PM
vs
LaGrange Academy
Home
Non-Region Game
Sat, 11/27/2021 TBA
vs Oakwood Christian Academy
TMU Thanksgiving Showcase
ClevelandNon-Region Game
Tue, 11/30/2021 7:30 PM
vs
Oak Mountain Academy
Away
Non-Region Game
Sat, 12/4/2021 4:30 PM
vs
Cherokee Christian School
Away
Non-Region Game
Fri, 12/10/2021 7:30 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Away
Non-Region Game
Tue, 12/14/2021 6:00 PM
vs
Holy Ground Baptist School
Home
Region Game
Sat, 12/18/2021 3:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Away
Region Game
Tue, 12/28/2021 7:30 PM
vs Bremen High School
Haralson County Tournament (TICKETS)
Away
Non-Region Game
Wed, 12/29/2021 7:30 PM
vs Haralson County High School
Haralson County Tournament
Away
Non-Region Game
Thu, 12/30/2021 7:30 PM
vs Rockmart High School
Haralson County Tournament
Away
Non-Region Game
Tue, 1/4/2022 CANCELED
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Home
Non-Region Game
Thu, 1/6/2022 7:00 PM
vs
Hearts Academy
Home
Non-Region Game
Sat, 1/8/2022 1:00 PM
vs
Cherokee Christian School
Home
Non-Region Game
Thu, 1/13/2022 7:30 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Away
Region Game
Sat, 1/15/2022 POSTPONED
vs
Flint River Academy
Home
Region Game
Tue, 1/18/2022 7:30 PM
vs
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
Away
Region Game
Fri, 1/21/2022 7:30 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Away
Region Game
Sat, 1/22/2022 CANCELED
vs
Oak Mountain Academy
Home
Non-Region Game
Thu, 1/27/2022 CANCELED
vs
Dominion Christian School
Home
Non-Region Game
Mon, 1/31/2022 7:30 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Home
Region Game
Fri, 2/4/2022 7:30 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Home
Region Game
Tue, 2/8/2022 6:00 PM
Flint River vs Holy Ground Baptist
GAPPS Region Tournament Game 1
Thu, 2/10/2022 6:00 PM
Hawks vs Central Christian
GAPPS Region Tournament Game 2
Thu, 2/10/2022 7:30 PM
Arlington Christian vs Flint River
GAPPS Region Tournament Game 3
Fri, 2/11/2022 4:30 PM
Flint River vs Central Christian
GAPPS Region Tournament Game 4
Fri, 2/11/2022 7:30 PM
Hawks vs Arlington Christian
GAPPS Region Tournament Game 5/Championship
Tue, 2/15/2022 6:00 PM
vs Shiloh Hills Christian
GAPPS State Tournament Round 1
Home
Fri, 2/18/2022 5:00 PM
vs St. Teresa's Catholic School
GAPPS State Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri, 2/25/2022 6:00 PM
vs The Habersham School
GAPPS State Tournament Semifinal
Sat, 2/26/2022 3:00 PM
vs Arlington Christian School
GAPPS State Tournament Final
Head Coach: Andretti Loyd
Assistant Coach: Andre Loyd

Varsity Boys Basketball Roster

#
POSITION
NAME
YR
0
F
Roman McIntire
JR
1
PG
Nate Jones
JR
2
PG/SG
Jordan Charles
SR
3
G
Jon Steward
SR
5
PG
Jordan Collins
SR
10
SG/PG
Josh Tanner
JR
11
SG
Cody Johnson
SR
12
G
Jason LaVacca
SR
20
PF
Danny Bartram
SR
22
F
Guy West
SR
23
G
Jorge Mercado
SO
32
PF
Ethan Pixler
JR
55
C
Luke Tanner
SR
Sat, 11/6/2021 2:30 PM
vs
Cristo Rey Atlanta
Away
Non-Region Game
Tue, 11/9/2021 6:00 PM
vs
LaGrange Academy
Home
Non-Region Game
Tue, 11/30/2021 6:00 PM
vs
Oak Mountain Academy
Away
Non-Region Game
Fri, 12/10/2021 6:00 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Away
Non-Region Game
Tue, 12/14/2021 4:30 PM
vs
Holy Ground Baptist School
Home
Region Game
Tue, 1/4/2022 CANCELED
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Home
Non-Region Game
Thu, 1/13/2022 6:00 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Away
Region Game
Tue, 1/18/2022 6:00 PM
vs
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
Away
Region Game
Fri, 1/21/2022 6:00 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Away
Region Game
Thu, 1/27/2022 CANCELED
vs
Dominion Christian School
Home
Non-Region Game
Mon, 1/31/2022 6:00 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Home
Region Game
Fri, 2/4/2022 6:00 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Home
Region Game
Thu, 2/10/2022 4:30 PM
#2 vs #3
GAPPS Region Tournament Game 1
Fri, 2/11/2022 6:00 PM
Arlington Christian vs winner of Game 1
GAPPS Region Tournament Championship
Tue, 2/15/2022 5:00 PM
vs Unity Christian
GAPPS State Tournament Round 1
Head Coach: Rick Johnson
Assistant Coach: Miyanda Scott

Varsity Girls Basketball Roster

#
POSITION
NAME
YR
2
PG/W
Malia Haney
FR
4
W/PG
Maddie Blacker
SR
10
W
Amelia Horton
JR
13
P
Anisah Eaddy
7th
15
P/W
Ze'Kaya Charles
SO
21
P
Molly Moss
SR
23
W
Gracie Blacker
JR
34
W
Kaitlyn Mercier
6th
Sat, 11/6/2021 1:00 PM
vs
Cristo Rey Atlanta
Away
Non-Region Game
Sat, 12/4/2021 3:00 PM
vs
Cherokee Christian School
Away
Non-Region Game
Tue, 1/4/2022 CANCELED
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Home
Non-Region Game
Thu, 1/6/2022 5:30 PM
vs
Hearts Academy
Home
Non-Region Game
Sat, 1/8/2022 2:30 PM
vs
Cherokee Christian School
Home
Non-Region Game
Mon, 1/24/2022 TBA
vs
Central Christian School
Home
Region Game
Thu, 1/27/2022 CANCELED
vs
Dominion Christian School
Home
Non-Region Game
Fri, 1/28/2022 5:00 PM
vs Cumberland Christian
Cumberland Christian Academy Tournament
Mon, 1/31/2022 4:30 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Home
Region Game
Fri, 2/4/2022 4:30 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Home
Region Game
Head Coach: Andre Loyd
Assistant Coach: Andretti Loyd

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Roster

#
NAME
YR
0
Korey Lealock
8th
1
Greg Stoekig
FR
2
Jaden Gravely
FR
3
Junes Rashwan
JR
10
Josh Tanner
JR
12
Slade Palmer
SO
20
Jarrett Brown
FR
22
Jayden Jackson
SO
23
Jorge Mercado
SO
30
Ethan Pixler
JR
32
Zade Dunlap
FR
Sat, 12/4/2021 1:00 & 2:00 PM
vs
Cherokee Christian School
Away
Mon, 12/6/2021 5:00 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Home
Fri, 12/10/2021 5:00 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Away
Sat, 12/18/2021 2:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Away
Fri, 1/7/2022 5:00 PM
vs
Praise Academy
Away
Sat, 1/8/2022 12:00 PM
vs
Cherokee Christian School
Home
Mon, 1/10/2022 5:00 PM
vs
Praise Academy
Home
Thu, 1/13/2022 POSTPONED
vs
Central Christian School
Away
Sat, 1/15/2022 POSTPONED
vs
Flint River Academy
Home
Thu, 1/20/2022 4:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Home
Fri, 1/21/2022 4:30 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Away
Mon, 1/24/2022 5:30 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Home
Tue, 2/1/2022 4:30 PM
vs Trinity Preparatory School
GAPPS Region Tournament Quarterfinal
Home
Thu, 2/3/2022 4:30 PM
vs Cumberland Christian School
GAPPS Region Tournament Semifinal
Cumberland
Sat, 2/5/2022 4:15 PM

GAPPS Region Tournament Final
Home
Head Coach: Jeremy Wilson

Middle School Boys Basketball Roster

#
NAME
YR
0
Malik Haney
7th
5
Jared Cain
8th
12
Kenley Milline
7th
13
Korey Lealock
8th
14
Bryce Green
8th
15
Hunter Wagner
7th
24
Noah Jones
7th
25
Andrew Nicholson
8th
30
Lleyton Tsai
8th
31
Tate Ford
8th
33
Harley Hallford
8th
42
Matthew Horton
8th
Mon, 12/6/2021 4:00 PM
vs
Arlington Christian School
Home
Fri, 12/10/2021 4:00 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Away
Sat, 12/18/2021 1:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Away
Fri, 1/7/2022 4:00 PM
vs
Praise Academy
Away
Sat, 1/8/2022 CANCELED
vs
Cherokee Christian School
Home
Mon, 1/10/2022 4:00 PM
vs
Praise Academy
Home
Thu, 1/13/2022 4:30 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Away
Sat, 1/15/2022 POSTPONED
vs
Flint River Academy
Home
Thu, 1/20/2022 POSTPONED
vs
Flint River Academy
Home
Fri, 1/21/2022 POSTPONED
vs
Arlington Christian School
Away
Mon, 1/24/2022 4:00 PM
vs
Central Christian School
Home
Tue, 2/1/2022 4:00 PM
vs Horizon Christian Academy
GAPPS Region Tournament Semifinal
Thu, 2/3/2022 TBA

GAPPS Region Tournament Final
TBA
Head Coach: Rick Johnson
Assistant Coach: Miyanda Scott

Middle School Girls Basketball Roster

#
POSITION
NAME
YR
10
Wing
Taylor Trent
6th
22
Wing
Ryleigh Huertis
7th
23
Wing
Nala Brown
6th
30
PG
Jarielys Vargas
6th
32
Post/Wing
Kaitlyn Mercier
6th
45
Post
Anisah Eaddy
7th
Saturday, 2/12/2022 9:00 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 2/19/2022 9:00 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 2/26/2022 9:00 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 3/5/2022 9:00 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 3/12/2022 9:00 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Head Coach: Roy Brown